Osun Governorship Election: Full results from 30 LGAs

Osun Governorship Election: Full results from 30 LGAs

Osun Governorship Election: Full results from 30 LGAs

Here are the aftereffects of the political race submitted to the Independent National Electoral Commission (INEC) entrance from 30 nearby government region of the state.

30 Local Governments

PDP won — 17 LG

APC won — – 13LG

1 * Boluwaduro Local Government Returning Officer, Dr Kehinde Bolarinwa

Enrolled citizens – 24329

Certify citizens – 12007

APC – 5649
PDP – 5860 PDP won

2** Ilesa-East nearby government, Professor Adepoju Tejumaye,

Enlisted electors – 73440
Certify electors – 27179

APC – 13452. APC won
PDP – 10969

3*** Ila Local Government
Dr Aderonke Lawal Are

Enlisted electors – 46623
Certify electors – 24947

APC – 11163
PDP – 13036. PDP won

4**Atakumosa-West
Dr Adeola Oloyede

Enlisted electors – 36470
Certify electors – 15171

APC – 6601
PDP – 7750. PDP won

5** Ifelodun nearby government

Teacher Akinyemi Akinloye

Enlisted electors – 80021
Certify electors – 34860

APC – 16068
PDP – 17107. PDP won

6*** Ilesa-West

Enlisted electors – 71001
Certify electors – 26364

APC – 10777
PDP – 13769. PDP won

7***Ayedire nearby government
Teacher Ifeh Iphomohosa

Enlisted electors – 37092
Certify electors – 17284

Accord – 1510
APC – 7868. APC won
PDP – 7402

8***Odo-Otin nearby government
Academic partner Awotinfa Joseph

Enlisted electors – 66866
Licensed citizens 28864

APC – 13482
PDP – 14003. PDP won

9****Boripe neighborhood government

Dr Mogbademu Adesanmi

Enrolled citizens – 69538
Licensed citizens – 30563

APC – 21205. APC won
PDP-7595.

10****Obokun neighborhood government

Dr Adewole Rufai,

Enrolled citizens – 53267
Licensed citizens – 24447

APC – 9727
PDP – 13575. PDP won

11 ***Orolu neighborhood government
Teacher Elijah Oyeyemi

Enrolled citizens – 39653
Licensed citizens – 21182

APC – 9928
PDP-10282. PDP won

12***Olorunda neighborhood government
Dr James Akanmu

Enrolled citizens – 104700
Licensed citizens – 42009

APC – 18709
PDP – 21350. PDP won

13****Osogbo Local Government, Professor Musa Obalola

Enrolled citizens – 142459
Licensed citizens 56020

APC – 22952
PDP – 30401. PDP won

14***Ife-North neighborhood gove inrnment

Enrolled citizens 58672
Licensed citizens 21774

APC – 9964
PDP – 10359. PDP won

15****Ifedayo neighborhood government
Dr Aderonke Samuel

Enrolled citizens – 19598
Licensed citizens – 10300

APC – 5016. APC won
PDP – 4730

16** Ife-Central neighborhood government
Teacher J. Adewara

Enrolled citizens – 113232
Licensed citizens – 33413

APC – 17880. APC won
PDP – 13532

17** Irepodun neighborhood government
Teacher Omobolanle Ademiluwa

Enrolled citizens – 57712
Licensed citizens – 29913

APC – 12122
LP – 1886
PDP – 14369. PDP won

18*** Oriade neighborhood government
Teacher Sunday Adebisi

Enrolled citizens – 69651
Licensed citizens – 31798

APC – 14189
LP – 24
PDP – 15947. PDP won

19***Ayedaade neighborhood government
Teacher Johnson Agunsoye

Enrolled electors – 67651
Certify electors – 29696

APC – 14527 APC won
LP – 20
PDP – 13380

20*** Ola-Oluwa neighborhood government
Teacher Sunday Philo

Enrolled electors – 37149
Licensed citizens – 17,214

APC – 9123 APC won
LP – 12
PDP – 7205

21****Iwo nearby government
Prof Khalid Adekoya

Enlisted citizens – 90051
Authorize citizens – 36591

APC – 17421. APC won
LP – 32
PDP – 16914

22****Ede South Local Government
Dr. Olayinka Agunloye

Enlisted citizens – 54872
Authorize citizens – 26306

APC – 5704
LP – 16
PDP – 19438. PDP won

23****Isokan Local Government
Dr. Bamidele Samuel

Enlisted citizens – 53288
Authorize citizens – 23051

APC – 10833. APC won
LP – 17
PDP – 10777

24**”Irewole Local Government
Teacher Luqman Adams

Enlisted citizens – 74268
Authorize citizens – 34430

APC – 18198. APC won
LP – 17
PDP – 14216

25****Ejigbo Local Government
Dr. Caleb Olarewaju

Enlisted citizens – 73750
Authorize citizens – 34387

APC – 14355
LP – 30
PDP – 18065. PDP won

26***Egbedore Local Government
Dr. Babatunde Sawyer

Enlisted citizens – 53150
Authorize citizens – 24283

APC – 9228
LP – 41
PDP – 13230. PDP won

27***Ede North Local Government
Prof. Abayomi Okanlawon

Enlisted citizens – 71748
Authorize citizens – 34735

APC – 9603
LP – 15
PDP – 23931. PDP won

28***Atakumosa-East
Teacher Olujinmi Akinleye

Enlisted citizens – 41027
Authorize citizens – 15497

APC – 7449. APC won
LP – 23
PDP – 6992

29***Ife-South nearby government
Teacher Oluwafemi Olaoluwa

Enlisted citizens – 56706
Authorize citizens – 22927

APC – 12481. APC won
LP – 28
PDP – 9116

30***Ife-East nearby government
Teacher Muhammed Amuda

Enlisted electors – 114403
Authorize electors – 41006

APC – 19353. APC. won
LP – 65
PDP – 18,071.

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*